?

ApnaEducation

Recruitment Exam Result Updates

BSF Recruitment 2017 (1074 Post) || SSC MTS Admit Card 2017 || Post Office GDS Result 2017 || IBPS RRB 2017 || UGC NET 2017 Notification
Indian Army Bharti 2017-18 (Open Bharti)SSC GD Recruitment 2017 (57000 Post)RRB ALP Recruitment 2017 (23000+ ALP Jobs)
RPF Recruitment 2017 (19000 Post)SBI Recruitment 2017-18 (17000 Upcoming)BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017 (996 Post)
Punjab Master Cadre Teacher Recruitment 2017 (3582 Post)BSF Recruitment 2017-18 (upcoming Jobs)Anganwadi Recruitment 2017 (Supervisor Worker)
CISF Recruitment 2017 (37000 Job Openings)ITBP Recruitment 2017 (Constable Post)Railway Group D Bharti (10000+ Jobs)
Punjab Defence Services Recruitment 2017  (13094 Posts)Delhi Police Recruitment 2017-18 (15000 Post)Rajasthan Police Vacancy 2017 (5500 Post)
SSC MTS Cutoff 2017 (Tier-I)CRPF Recruitment 2017-18 (upcoming Jobs)RPSC 2nd Grade Result 2017
ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

CBSE NET Result 2017, Check UGC NET Results 2017 January | Cutoff List at cbsenet.nic.in

CBSE UGC NET Result Jan 2017 Check NET JRF Subject wise Expected Cutoff List 2017, UGC NET Result January, CBSE NET 2017 Results, NET Result,

Dear Aspirants finally UGC NET Result January 2017 will be soon available as  on official website. All the Eligible Candidates who had enrolled, appeared in UGC NET Examination 2017 they can be carry out your UGC NET Result 2017 at bellow allocated direct link. As we all know that across the country millions of candidates have enrolled, and appeared in UGC NET Examination 2017, Now aspirants can be check your CBSE NET Result 2017 at bellow allocated direct link….

CBSE UGC NET Result January 2017

All the Students know that, The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has been already conducted their University Grants Commission (UGC) NET Exam, which is held on Jan 2017 various examination Centers. Huge numbers of Candidates have attempted in this examination and now this time they all are curious to know about their UGC NET Result 2017. Authority organized this exam of National Eligibility Test (NET) for Assistant Professor only or Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) and For Assistant Professor in both Indian University and College. If you any more information about CBSE NET Result 2017, you may visit official web site cbsenet.nic.in.

All appeared applicants the CBSE UGC NET Exam Results 2017 will be available shortly in few days on mention below link so carry your application id and password details to check out the NET Exam Result, the declaration date will be release here shortly.

UGC NET Result 2017

cbse ugc net jan exam result 2017

rajasthan govt jobs, latest govt jobs

Many Number of Students have been participated in this NET Examination 2016 for January. Now this all the Candidates are looking their NET JRF Result 2017 or UGC NET Merit List here and there. Therefore, we are going to tell you that you’re UGC NET JRF Result 2017 or Cut off Marks will be declared on its official web as very soon. So all the Aspirants stay a connected our same web page and touch with our web portal. We will be update here your NET Result 2017 or Cut of Marks 2017 as soon, it will be available on official web site.

Candidates who had attempt to appear the UGC NET Exam at various allocated centers. The exam will be conducted in January,2017 and the official UGC NET Exam Answer Key will be publish as on official website. Candidates can be check and match your answers and estimate predict their score card. The UGC NET Exam Result 2017 will be publish expected month held on after over the exa, so keep tuned on this page and as well as also getting updates their UGC NET Exam Cut off Marks 2017.

 Latest Update on 02-05-2017: The CBSE UGC NET Answer Key 2017 is available now for examination was schedule on Jan 2017. All candidates need to submit the application id & password to display your screen the answer sheet and also you can record your review on any question through mention below direct link. The CBSE UGC NET Answer Key Jan 2017 Exam is available on mention below source.

Once again a news flash who are waiting for their UGC NET Exam Result 2017 here on this page available. The CBSE has not be specified fixed date of result declaration but i will say about the UGC NET January Exam Result 2017 will be soon update on its official website in further upcoming days. Keep ready and attach on this page.

cbsenet.nic.in Exam Cut off List 2017

  • Name of Organization: Central Board of Secondary Education
  • Name of Exam: CBSE UGC NET Exam
  • Exam Date: January
  • Category: Result
  • Status: Update Soon
  • Result issue Date: Update Soon
  • Official web site: cbsenet.nic.in

CBSE NET (January) Exam Cut Off Marks 2017

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) University Grants Commission is the Legitimate body, which came under the Government of India. It was established on December 1953 located in New Delhi, India. It owned and control by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development. And the Conducted the Examination and you to download NET  Exam Cut of Marks 2017 for January for remove all questions from your mind after guidance from some experts here are now from us also providing to you this exam expected cut off marks. by this expected cut off you can be make target to getting marks on this exam for make sleection.

CBSE NET 2016 Subject & Category Wise Expected Cutoff List

PaperGeneralOBC-NCL/ PWD / SC/ ST
Paper I40 (40%)35 (35%)
Paper II40 (40%)35 (35%)
Paper III75 (50%)60 (40%)

CBSE NET 2016 Subject Wise Expected Cutoff List

S. No.Subject of UGC NET ExaminationExpected Cut off for UGC Net July 2016
SubjectFromTo
1.Economics65.6166768.11667
2.Political Science63.9033366.40333
3.Philosophy67.3333369.83333
4.Psychology67.9033370.40333
5.Electronic Science64.4766766.97667
6.Environmental Science62.1933364.69333
7.International and Area Studies67.7166770.21667
8.Prakrit70.7633373.26333
9.Human Rights and Duties68.6666771.16667
10.Tourism Administration  & Management63.1433365.64333

 

11.BODO65.0466767.54667
12.Sociology68.0933370.59333
13.Public Administration67.9033370.40333
14.Population Studies67.9033370.40333
15.Music61.6166764.11667
16.Management64.0966766.59667
17.Maithili77.4379.93
19.Bengali66.3868.88
20.Hindi68.8566771.35667
21.Kannada69.0466771.54667
22.Preforming Artdance / drama/ Theatre66.1933368.69333

 

23.Museology & Conservation64.6767.17
24.Archaeology69.806672.30667
25.Criminology7072.5
26.Tribal & Regional Language64.8566767.35667
27.Telugu66.3868.88
28.Urdu62.3864.88
29..Arabic68.8566771.35667
30.English67.1433369.64333
31.Linguistics66.7633369.26333
32.Chinese67.9066770.40667
33.Dogri70.5773.07
34.Manipuri57.6260.12
35.Assamese62.9533365.45333
36.Gujarati65.6268.12
37.Marathi56.6633359.16333
38.French70.3833372.88333
39.Spanish68.4766770.97667
40.Russian73.0466775.54667
41.Persian68.8533371.35333
42.Rajasthani68.6666771.16667
43.German70.1972.69

66.59667

44.Japanese64.09667
45.Adult Education75.3366777.83667
46.Physical Education66.5733369.07333
47.Arab Culture72.4766774.97667
48.Indian Culture72.0933374.59333
49.Labour Welfare65.8133368.31333
50.Law64.4766766.97667
51.Library & Information Science63.5233366.02333
52.Buddist, Jaina71.1473.64
53.Comparative Study of Religions6668.5
54.Mass Communication64.2833366.78333
55.Folk Literature68.2866770.78667
56.Comparative Literature63.9033366.40333
57.Sanskrit Traditional Subjects62.7633365.26333
58.Women Studies66.7669.26
59.Visual Art60.8566763.35667
60.Geography65.2366767.73667
61.Social Medicine66.5769.07
62.Forensic Science66.9533369.45333
63.Pali75.1433377.64333
64.Kashmiri59.1433361.64333
65.Konkani52.4766754.97667
66.Computer Science65.8168.31
67.Malayalam64.2866766.78667
68.Oriya70.9533373.45333
69.Punjabi61.6166764.11667
70.Sanskrit68.8566771.35667
71.Tamil64.2866766.78667
72.History64.0933366.59333
73.Anthropology66.9533369.45333
74.Commerce63.1433365.64333
75.Education65.8168.31
76.Social work63.9066766.40667
77.Defence and Strategic Studies69.0466771.54667
 Click here to check CBSE UGC NET Answer Key 2017

How to Check CBSE UGC NET Result 2017

  • First of All go to official website
  • Then find the Link of UGC NET Result 2017
  • Click it
  • Enter the Roll Number of Date of Birth
  • And Click the Submit Button
  • Your Result will appear on the screen
  • You save it
  • And take a printout hard copy for future Use

Visit Here for UGC NET Result January 2017

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX

AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY

Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link


Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

नौकरी पाने के लिए अपना इ - मेल यहाँ डाले

Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox.

The Author

admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer :- The ApnaEducation.com is a not official website and not at associated with any Government Organization, The information provide here which is collect from various online & offline sources. Before taking any type of decision please visit original website. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the information being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.
ApnaEducation © 2015